Rules

ITT – Time Trial

1. Each National Federation may enter a maximum number of five (5) men and five (5) women competitors.
2. Team lists must be registered by email before 00/00/2021. Original copy of the team list document and licences will be checked during accreditation.
3. Team Classification
a. At least four (4) countries which have three (3) or more riders in the team; total of time top three (3) riders.
b. Less then four (4) countries which have three (3) or more riders in the team; total time of top three (2) riders.
c. Teams will not be classified which has only one (1) rider.
4. Best three (3) teams will be called at medal ceremony to the podium.
5. Teams which are ranked in the top three in team classifications are given cups and each athlete in these teams given a medal.

TTT – Team Time Trial

1. Each National Federation may enter a maximum number of five (5) men and five (5) women competitors.
2. Team lists must be registered by email before 00/00/2021. Original copy of the team list document and licences will be checked during accreditation.
3. Team Classification
a. At least four (4) countries which have three (3) or more riders in the team; total of time top three (3) riders.
b. Less then four (4) countries which have three (3) or more riders in the team; total time of top three (2) riders.
c. Teams will not be classified which has only one (1) rider.
4. Best three (3) teams will be called at medal ceremony to the podium.
5. Teams which are ranked in the top three are given cups and each athelete in these teams given a medal.

ROAD RACE

1. Each National Federation may enter a maximum number of five (5) men and five (5) women competitors.
2. Team lists must be registered by email before 00/00/2021. Original copy of the team list document and licences will be checked during accreditation.
3. Team Classification
a. At least four (4) countries which have three (3) or more riders in the team; total of time top three (3) riders.
b. Less then four (4) countries which have three (3) or more riders in the team; total time of top three (2) riders.
c. Teams will not be classified which has only one (1) rider.
4. Best three (3) teams will be called at medal ceremony to the podium.
5. Teams which are ranked in the top three in team classifications are given cups and each athlete in these teams given a medal.